Preaload Image

IUBAT Transport

 On Time

Secure & Reliable

Free

We’re here to get you there.

A FREE bus service operates during University time for Students, Faculty members and staffs.  The bus service covers 30 km radius from university campus.

Stoppage Wise Bus Schedule

Route: Chandura: Bus No: 32

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Chandura 6:30 AM
02 Baripara 6:32 AM
03 Kabirpur 6:35 AM
04 Zerane Bazar 6:38 AM
05 EPZ 6:45 AM
06 Baypal 6:50 AM
07 Unique 7:00 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
08 Zamgora Bazar 7:05 AM
09 Sarker Market 7:08 AM
10 Norsinghpur 7:10 AM
11 Zirabo 7:15 AM
12 Ashulia 7:20 AM
13 Dhour 7:28 AM
14 Campus 8:10 AM

Route: New Market , City College: Bus No: 03 & 29

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Gonoshasthya 6:40 AM
02 Science Lab 6:42 AM
03 New Market 6:45 AM
04 City College 6:50 AM
05 Zigatala 6:55 AM
06 Dhanmondi 15 6:57 AM
07 Shankar Bus Stand 6:58 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
08 Farmgate 7:05 AM
09 Kakoli/Banani 7:15 AM
10 MES 7:20 AM
11 Khilkhet 7:25 AM
12 Airport 7:30 AM
13 Campus 8:10 AM

Route: Savar: Bus No: 12

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Savar 6:20 AM
02 CRP Gate 6:22 AM
03 Radio Colony 6:25 AM
04 J Nagar Dairy Gate 6:28 AM
05 Bismail 6:30 AM
06 RAB Gate 6:32 AM
07 Nabinagar 6:35 AM
08 Cantonment Board 6:37 AM
09 Palli Biddut 6:40 AM
10 Palash Bari 6:43 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
11 Baipail Bridge 6:45 AM
12 Unique 6:50 AM
13 Jamghara Bazar 6:55 AM
14 Sarkar Market 7:00 AM
15 Nasinghapur 7:10 AM
16 Nischintapur 7:12 AM
17 Goshbagh 7:15 AM
18 Zirabo 7:20 AM
19 Ashulia 7:25 AM
20 Dhour 7:28 AM
21 Campus 7:50 AM

Route: Kaliganj: Bus No: 01

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Kaliganj 6:45 AM
02 Mohila College 6:46 AM
03 Pubail College 7:00 AM
04 Mirer Bazar Chowrastha 7:15 AM
05 Maju Khan Bazar 7:20 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
06 T & T Gate 7:30 AM
07 K 2 Factory 7:33 AM
08 West Side of Flyover 7:36 AM
09 Station Road 7:40 AM
10 Campus 8:05 AM

Route: Signboard: Bus No: 02

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Signboard 6:30 AM
02 Matuaile Medical 6:32 AM
03 Shonir Akra 6:36 AM
04 Mayor Hanif Flyover 6:40 AM
05 Jatrabari 6:42 AM
06 Gulistan 6:45 AM
07 National Stadium 6:48 AM
08 Shahbagh 6:52 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
09 Banglamotor 6:55 AM
10 Sonargown Hotel 6:56 AM
11 Farmgate Pollice Box 7:00 AM
12 Shahin Hall 7:05 AM
13 Banani 7:12 AM
14 MES 7:15 AM
15 Kowla 7:25 AM
16 Airport 7:28 AM
17 Campus 8:10 AM

Route: Kallyanpur: Bus No: 14

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Kallyanpur 6:20 AM
02 Technical 6:22 AM
03 Ansar Camp 6:25 AM
04 Mirpur – 01 6:27 AM
05 Soni Hall 6:30 AM
06 Mirpur – 02 6:33 AM
07 Mirpur – 10 6:40 AM
08 Kazipara 6:45 AM
09 Shewrapara 6:50 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
10 Taltala 6:53 AM
11 Agargaon 6:55 AM
12 Shaheen College 7:00 AM
13 Mohakhali Rail Gate 7:02 AM
14 Amtali 7:05 AM
15 Soinik Club 7:07 AM
16 Kakali 7:10 AM
17 Shewra 7:20 AM
18 Khilkhet 7:25 AM
19 Campus 8:10 AM

Route: Soni Hall, Mirpur Kalshi: Bus No: 17

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Soni Hall 6:50 AM
02 Mirpur – 02 6:55 AM
03 Original – 10 7:00 AM
04 Mirpur – 11 7:05 AM
05 Purobi Hall 7:07 AM
06 Palashi 7:10 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
07 Kabarsthan 7:12 AM
08 Kalshi 7:15 AM
09 ECB Chattar 7:20 AM
10 MES 7:25 AM
11 Khilkhet 7:30 AM
12 Airport 7:35 AM
13 Campus 8:10 AM

Route: Razbari , Gazipur: Bus No: 18 & 22

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Razbari 6:50 AM
02 Kendrio Jame Mosque 7:02 AM
03 Krishi Gabeshana 7:08 AM
04 Rice Research 7:11 AM
05 T & T 7:15 AM
06 Chowrastha 7:19 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
07 Board Bazar 7:30 AM
08 Barabari 7:36 AM
09 Gazipura 7:42 AM
10 College Gate 7:43 AM
11 Station Road 7:51 AM
12 Campus 8:00 AM

Route: Shimultali , Gazipur: Bus No: 26 & 33

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Shimultali 6:45 AM
02 Salna Road 6:49 AM
03 Salim Vila 6:50 AM
04 BADC 6:55 AM
05 Duet Gate 6:59 AM
06 Joydebpur Bus Stand 7:03 AM
07 Shibbari 7:05 AM
08 Krishi Gabeshana 7:08 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
09 Rice Research 7:12 AM
10 T & T 7:14 AM
11 Chowrastha 7:18 AM
12 Board Bazar 7:28 AM
13 Barabari 7:34 AM
14 Gazipura 7:40 AM
15 College Gate 7:45 AM
16 Station Road 7:52 AM
17 Campus 8:05 AM

Route: Mothijheel: Bus No: 19 & 27

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Mothijheel Shapla Chattar 6:40 AM
02 Rajarbagh 6:45 AM
03 Malibagh Mour 6:47 AM
04 Mouchak 6:48 AM
05 Malibagh Rail Gate 6:50 AM
06 Chowdhury Para 6:52 AM
07 Hazipara 6:54 AM
08 Rampura Bazar 6:58 AM
09 Rampura TV Gate 7:00 AM
10 Maddhya Badda 7:05 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
11 Uttar Badda 7:10 AM
12 Shahjadpur 7:12 AM
13 Nuton Bazar 7:15 AM
14 Narda Bazar 7:17 AM
15 Bashundhara 7:20 AM
16 Kuril Biswa Road 7:25 AM
17 Biswa Road 7:27 AM
18 Khilkhet 7:30 AM
19 Airport 7:45 AM
20 Campus 8:05 AM

Route: Rajendrapur: Bus No: 15

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Rajendrapur Cantonment 6:30 AM
02 Rajendrapur Chowrastha 6:35 AM
03 Masterbari 6:45 AM
04 Purabari 6:48 AM
05 University Gate 6:55 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
06 Salna Bridge 6:58 AM
07 Nagpara 7:05 AM
08 Telipara 7:06 AM
09 Truck Stand 7:08 AM
10 Campus 8:00 AM

Route: Kalshi , Mirpur: Bus No: 31

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 11.05 (Shara Egaro) 7:00 AM
02 Dha Block Mour 7:05 AM
03 Sangbadik Plot 7:08 AM
04 Byesh Tala 7:10 AM
05 Kalshi Mour 7:12 AM
06 Kalshi Bridge 7:15 AM
07 ECB Chattar 7:20 AM
08 Mati Kata Baribadh 7:22 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
09 Shewra 7:25 AM
10 Khilkhet 7:27 AM
11 Kawla 7:29 AM
12 Airport 7:32 AM
13 Jashimuddin 7:37 AM
14 Azampur 7:43 AM
15 Abdullahpur 7:50 AM
16 Campus 8:10 AM

Route: Kalshi , Mirpur: Bus No: 31

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 11.05 (Shara Egaro) 7:00 AM
02 Dha Block Mour 7:05 AM
03 Sangbadik Plot 7:08 AM
04 Byesh Tala 7:10 AM
05 Kalshi Mour 7:12 AM
06 Kalshi Bridge 7:15 AM
07 ECB Chattar 7:20 AM
08 Mati Kata Baribadh 7:22 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
09 Shewra 7:25 AM
10 Khilkhet 7:27 AM
11 Kawla 7:29 AM
12 Airport 7:32 AM
13 Jashimuddin 7:37 AM
14 Azampur 7:43 AM
15 Abdullahpur 7:50 AM
16 Campus 8:10 AM

Route: Konabari , Mouchak: Bus No: 34

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Mouchak 6:45 AM
02 Konabari 6:55 AM
03 Palli Biddhut 7:08 AM
04 Bhawal College 7:10 AM
05 Chowrastha 7:20 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
06 Board Bazar 7:35 AM
07 Barabari 7:40 AM
08 Gazipura 7:45 AM
09 College Gate 7:50 AM
10 Station Road 7:55 AM
11 Campus 8:05 AM

Route: Physical , Mohammadpur: Bus No: 28

Sl. No. Stoppage Pick Up Time Campus Departure Time
01 Physical 6:45 AM
02 Noorjahan Road 6:50 AM
03 Shia Masjid 6:55 AM
04 Japan Garden City 6:56 AM
05 Shymoli 7:00 AM
06 Shaheen School 7:10 AM 5:40 PM (Saturday-Thursday)
07 Mohakhali Flyover 7:13 AM
08 Kakoli , Banani 7:15 AM
09 MES 7:25 AM
10 House Building 7:45 AM
11 Abdullahpur 7:57 AM
12 Campus 8:10 AM